Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskridge, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskridge, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskridge, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7366,050
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3098,892
ParanaArgentina 8,6845,396
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6325,364
PehuajoArgentina 9,0305,612
PergaminoArgentina 8,8885,523
PigeArgentina 9,1855,708
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5305,301
PosadasArgentina 8,4695,263
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1935,091
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4285,237
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1765,702
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03110,583
Port HedlandAustralia 16,11610,015
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9713,710
ParakouBenin 10,0886,269
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1465,062
ParacatuBrazil 8,0705,015
ParanaBrazil 7,5984,722
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7065,410
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0204,984
ParintinsBrazil 6,1273,807
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2474,503
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7385,430
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2145,104
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7044,788
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0274,988
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3455,186
PeixeBrazil 7,5084,665
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8554,881
PicosBrazil 7,5914,717
PiraiBrazil 8,7355,428
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8134,855
PompeuBrazil 8,3675,199
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0244,986
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3593,951
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6255,360
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2603,890
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9665,571
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3884,591
PosseBrazil 7,8324,867
PlevenBulgaria 9,0825,643
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1925,712
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9938,695
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4791,541
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2952,047
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1971,365
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7101,063
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,573977
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,455904
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5551,588
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0981,925
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7651,718
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,225761
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7441,084
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6031,618
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0841,917
Princeton, BcCanada 1,454903
ParronChile 8,5545,316
Puerto AysenChile 9,6696,009
Puerto MonttChile 9,2405,742
Punta ArenasChile 10,5136,533
PingbianChina 11,6297,227
PeralesColombia 4,3812,723
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6372,882
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4142,121
PragueCzech Republic 7,9984,970
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3052,054
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3242,065
PoloDominican Republic 3,3322,071
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2442,016
PichilingueEcuador 4,7682,963
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7272,937
PuyoEcuador 4,8683,025
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5466,553
ParisFrance 7,3904,592
PerpignanFrance 7,8044,849
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,43011,452
Port-GentilGabon 11,3267,038
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4852,787
PotsdamGermany 7,7734,830
PatrasGreece 9,3345,800
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3792,721
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3112,679
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1932,606
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2342,009
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9011,802
PecsHungary 8,5225,296
PambanIndia 14,6249,087
PuneIndia 13,5318,408
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4679,611
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9719,303
PadovaItaly 8,1955,092
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0925,028
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8145,477
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7955,466
PantelleriaItaly 8,8215,482
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1435,060
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4475,249
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3995,219
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5505,313
PiacenzaItaly 8,0995,033
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2265,112
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2895,151
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5865,335
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7845,459
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4995,282
PrizziItaly 8,8515,500
PakseLaos 13,5868,443
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8139,205
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,72610,394
PlaisanceMauritius 16,76310,416
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8626,750
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8605,506
PatheinMyanmar 13,7148,522
PutaoMyanmar 12,5097,773
PyiMyanmar 13,4838,378
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1797,568
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5647,807
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5637,807
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3317,662
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0261,880
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7826,700
PohangNorth Korea 10,4626,501
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3516,432
PadidanPakistan 12,5107,774
PanjgurPakistan 12,3947,702
ParachinarPakistan 11,7877,324
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5577,803
PeshawarPakistan 11,7987,331
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9718,061
PilarParaguay 8,3055,161
PiscoPeru 6,2133,861
PiuraPeru 5,1643,209
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3753,962
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5138,397
PoznanPoland 7,9674,951
PrzemyslPoland 8,4685,262
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2184,485
PortalegrePortugal 7,2934,532
Porto Portugal 7,1014,413
PavelecRussia 8,8445,496
PecoraRussia 8,2045,098
PermRussia 8,9275,548
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5314,680
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9494,940
PjatigorskRussia 9,9076,156
PoronajskRussia 8,6225,358
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5165,913
Providenja BayRussia 5,5693,460
PskovRussia 8,0725,016
PodorSenegal 8,0945,030
PopradSlovakia 8,3965,218
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8559,231
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6569,108
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0014,972
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7689,177
Port SudanSudan 11,8857,386
ParamariboSuriname 5,5073,422
PiteňSweden 7,2314,494
PalmyraSyria 10,5836,576
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4005,220
PhetchabunThailand 13,5988,450
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5848,441
PhraeThailand 13,4448,354
PhuketThailand 14,5949,069
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5689,053
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8468,604
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1308,780
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6592,895
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9024,289
PoltavaUkraine 9,0375,616
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9625,569
PradoUruguay 9,1755,702
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2455,745
Palestine, IlUsa 691430
Pana, IlUsa 598372
Paoli, InUsa 864537
Paris, IlUsa 695432
Park Rapids, MnUsa 882548
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,176731
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 987614
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 489304
Pawhuska, OkUsa 261162
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11169
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0111,250
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,242772
Peoria, IlUsa 570354
Perry, OkUsa 345214
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7811,107
Philo, OhUsa 1,205749
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,562970
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 698433
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 639397
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 904562
Pipestone, MnUsa 557346
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,358844
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8821,170
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1541,339
Pocahontas, ArUsa 553344
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,458906
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 904562
Pontiac, IlUsa 636395
Pontotoc, MsUsa 818508
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3801,479
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,023635
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7981,117
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3801,479
Portage, WiUsa 805500
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1971,365
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2951,426
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 607377
Prescott, ArUsa 617384
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9601,218
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7411,082
Princeton, InUsa 705438
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0961,303
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 742461
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6892,914
PetaukeZambia 14,1978,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -