Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskridge, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskridge, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskridge, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3957,081
ShkoderAlbania 8,8975,529
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4705,264
SaltaArgentina 7,7774,833
San AntonioArgentina 9,4095,847
San LuisArgentina 8,5985,343
San RafaelArgentina 8,6615,382
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0105,599
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1215,046
SarmientoArgentina 9,7806,078
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1208,774
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1138,770
SalzburgAustria 8,0915,028
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3476,430
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5786,573
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4616,501
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4603,393
SaveBenin 10,1696,319
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1784,460
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6965,404
SalvadorBrazil 8,2975,156
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8065,472
SantaremBrazil 6,2453,881
SantosBrazil 8,6975,404
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4305,239
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8004,226
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8144,856
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8775,516
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6165,354
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6175,355
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0104,356
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6715,388
São PauloBrazil 8,6405,369
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4035,222
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0523,761
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9664,950
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1515,065
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4385,243
SobralBrazil 7,4074,603
SoureBrazil 6,5414,065
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6974,783
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1835,706
SurubimBrazil 8,0945,030
SadovoBulgaria 9,2035,719
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1575,690
SofiaBulgaria 9,0755,639
SiemreapCambodia 13,8388,599
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0241,879
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6371,017
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5631,593
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1361,949
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4282,130
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6161,625
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6811,045
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,252778
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7951,737
Scott, SkCanada 1,7831,108
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6401,641
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7461,706
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1161,315
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1282,565
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,231765
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,278794
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2871,421
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9111,809
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1521,958
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7341,699
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,554966
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,560969
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0211,877
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2364,497
SalCape Verde 7,3984,597
SantiagoChile 8,4735,265
SewellChile 8,5445,309
ShanghaiChina 11,2997,021
ShantouChina 12,2887,636
ShenyangChina 10,1896,332
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2572,024
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7732,345
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4422,139
SibenikCroatia 8,5585,318
SplitCroatia 8,6075,348
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6604,760
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3124,544
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2992,050
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4442,140
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3852,104
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2862,042
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3782,099
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3912,107
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2562,023
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3482,080
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2772,036
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4872,167
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3572,086
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2582,025
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2101,995
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4002,113
San GabrielEcuador 4,6532,891
SalloumEgypt 10,0966,274
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3096,406
SohagEgypt 10,9266,790
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8816,762
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8901,796
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7426,675
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2494,505
StrasbourgFrance 7,7274,801
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9193,678
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6223,493
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9096,158
SchleswigGermany 7,4444,626
StuttgartGermany 7,8034,849
SamosGreece 9,6846,018
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4385,865
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7036,030
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1752,594
SiguiriGuinea 8,9405,555
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7841,730
SzegedHungary 8,6065,348
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3365,180
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3733,339
SagarIndia 13,0058,082
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8347,354
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0318,097
SemnanIran 11,1476,927
ShahroudIran 11,1166,908
ShirazIran 11,7297,289
ShannonIreland 6,4894,033
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0525,004
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7135,414
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0045,595
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1725,078
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3165,168
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9205,543
SigonellaItaly 8,9725,575
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6545,999
SagaJapan 10,6706,630
SaigoJapan 10,2436,365
SakaiJapan 10,3076,405
SakataJapan 9,6515,997
SapporoJapan 9,2215,730
SaseboJapan 10,7086,654
SendaiJapan 9,6485,995
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5736,570
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5746,571
ShinjoJapan 9,6395,990
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3556,435
ShirakawaJapan 9,7826,079
ShizuokaJapan 10,0716,258
SumotoJapan 10,3246,416
SuttsuJapan 9,3025,780
SuwaJapan 9,9956,211
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2665,137
SavannakhetLaos 13,4758,374
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0124,979
SiluteLithuania 7,9724,954
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0315,612
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7169,766
SalimaMalawi 14,4388,972
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9168,647
SibuMalaysia 14,6099,078
SanMali 9,1795,704
SegouMali 9,0625,631
SikassoMali 9,2445,744
St. BrandonMauritius 16,56710,295
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5401,579
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4176,473
SainshandMongolia 10,3276,417
SafiMorocco 7,5714,705
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6754,769
SittweMyanmar 13,3758,311
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9784,336
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2343,874
SaiqOman 12,5887,822
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0518,110
SurOman 12,7127,899
SialkotPakistan 12,0057,460
SibbiPakistan 12,2127,589
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3435,185
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4233,992
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1018,141
SandomierzPoland 8,3455,186
SniezkaPoland 8,0334,991
SuwalkiPoland 8,1365,056
SzczecinPoland 7,7844,837
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3114,543
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0483,758
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6832,289
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,63610,338
Satu MareRomania 8,6335,365
SibiuRomania 8,8595,505
SulinaRomania 9,2045,719
SadrinskRussia 9,2715,761
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9694,952
SalekhardRussia 8,1875,088
SaratovRussia 9,2935,775
SejmcanRussia 7,1754,458
SelagoncyRussia 8,0284,989
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3345,179
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9905,587
SmolenskRussia 8,4815,270
SociRussia 9,8136,098
SortovalaRussia 7,8384,870
SuntarRussia 8,3705,201
SurgutRussia 8,8275,485
SverdlovskRussia 9,1355,677
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4275,237
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9332,444
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0766,883
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2409,470
SingaporeSingapore 15,0849,373
SliacSlovakia 8,3705,201
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4356,484
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3106,407
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3344,558
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4374,622
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3064,540
SevilleSpain 7,5164,670
SennarSudan 12,1797,568
ShambatSudan 11,9237,409
ShendiSudan 11,8957,392
StenseleSweden 7,0934,407
StockholmSweden 7,5254,676
StorlienSweden 7,0084,355
SundsvallSweden 7,2774,522
SantisSwitzerland 7,9154,919
SongeaTanzania 14,2978,884
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4288,345
SongkhlaThailand 14,6029,074
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8378,598
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4388,972
SurinThailand 13,6918,508
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8356,111
SokodeTogo 9,9906,208
SfaxTunisia 8,8875,522
SousseTunisia 8,8035,471
SamsunTurkey 9,8666,131
SiirtTurkey 10,4456,490
SivasTurkey 10,0416,239
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2987,020
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7874,218
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3943,974
SarataUkraine 9,1255,670
SarnyUkraine 8,5355,304
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4575,876
SumyUkraine 8,9305,549
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2737,626
SaltoUruguay 8,7635,445
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2051,370
Safford, AzUsa 1,423884
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0711,287
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7801,106
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 487303
Saint Paul, NeUsa 280174
Saint Peter, MnUsa 580361
Salem, InUsa 864537
Salem, OrUsa 2,3161,439
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,374854
San Angelo, TexasUsa 942585
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,077669
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0251,258
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2991,429
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6842,289
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2571,402
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 922573
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2091,373
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2131,375
Santuck, ScUsa 1,319820
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,260783
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,538956
Scott City, KsUsa 449279
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 718446
Scottsburg, InUsa 864537
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3211,442
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3141,438
Sedan, KsUsa 209130
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3421,455
Selma, AlUsa 1,126700
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9661,222
Seymour, InUsa 864537
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 963599
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,110690
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 754468
Sioux City, IaUsa 379236
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 513319
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 873543
Southport, NcUsa 1,6991,056
Sparta, IlUsa 556345
Spencer, WvUsa 1,295805
Spickard, MoUsa 240149
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9801,230
Spooner, WiUsa 830516
Springfield, IlUsa 552343
Springfield, MissouriUsa 300187
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5553,452
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 745463
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 488304
Stambaugh, MiUsa 992616
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8821,170
State College, PaUsa 1,558968
State University, MsUsa 917570
State University, NmUsa 1,262784
Staunton, VaUsa 1,473915
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 940584
Steffenville, MoUsa 361224
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1951,364
Storm Lake, IaUsa 410255
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0291,261
Subiaco, ArUsa 479298
Summerville, ScUsa 1,568975
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1061,309
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 259161
Syracuse, NeUsa 222138
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7241,071
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1016,898
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1872,602
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4832,786
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1923,226
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7294,803
SocotraYemen 13,4798,376
SenangaZambia 13,6388,475
SerenjeZambia 14,0368,722
SeshekeZambia 13,8178,586
SolweziZambia 13,6398,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -