Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskridge, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskridge, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskridge, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7227,284
ChlefAlgeria 8,1215,047
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4925,277
CeresArgentina 8,4325,240
ChamicalArgentina 8,3045,160
ChepesArgentina 8,3915,214
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8476,119
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7485,436
CórdobaArgentina 8,4815,270
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4915,277
CorrientesArgentina 8,3395,182
CairnsAustralia 13,6028,452
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3488,916
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82710,457
CedunaAustralia 15,5129,639
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1398,786
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2968,883
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4458,976
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6268,467
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7698,556
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7219,769
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1458,168
CharnocksBarbados 4,5982,857
CotonouBenin 10,2826,389
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7665,447
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8865,522
CabroboBrazil 7,8714,891
CaceresBrazil 7,3024,538
CaetiteBrazil 8,0875,025
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0324,991
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8894,902
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3505,189
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6375,367
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6694,765
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4835,271
CaparaoBrazil 8,6865,398
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0284,989
CaratingaBrazil 8,6065,348
CaravelasBrazil 8,6325,364
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0064,975
CarolinaBrazil 7,1754,459
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5535,315
CataguasesBrazil 8,7065,410
CatalaoBrazil 8,0855,024
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2855,148
CaxiasBrazil 7,2714,519
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8885,523
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9474,938
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6855,397
ChapecoBrazil 8,6215,357
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0114,357
CipoBrazil 8,1405,058
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1264,428
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4555,254
CordeiroBrazil 8,7835,458
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8874,901
CorumbaBrazil 7,6004,722
CoximBrazil 7,6994,784
CrateusBrazil 7,5004,660
CuiabaBrazil 7,3454,565
CuritibaBrazil 8,6535,377
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9441,208
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3922,108
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5991,615
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7552,334
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7192,311
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0541,898
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8462,390
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,8401,765
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0461,893
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3502,082
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0601,280
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0531,276
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5731,599
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7851,731
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7861,731
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,6221,629
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6181,627
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7281,695
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0871,297
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9001,802
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1991,366
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7022,300
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8442,388
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0221,257
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,578981
Comox, BcCanada 2,5661,595
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0861,917
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9221,816
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8791,168
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9571,216
ChicoChile 9,8186,101
ChillanChile 8,7565,441
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7485,436
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8514,879
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6806,015
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6105,350
ChangchunChina 9,9096,158
ChangduChina 12,0977,517
ChangshaChina 11,9617,433
ChengduChina 11,9937,453
ChongqingChina 12,0487,487
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1752,595
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3815,208
CamagueyCuba 2,6071,620
CasablancaCuba 2,1831,356
ChebCzech Republic 7,8974,908
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5214,673
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3022,052
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3032,053
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3302,069
CanarEcuador 4,9403,070
CairoEgypt 10,5996,586
CaenFrance 7,1964,471
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4714,642
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8003,604
CocobeachGabon 11,2777,008
CologneGermany 7,5314,680
ChiosGreece 9,5845,956
CorfuGreece 9,1155,664
ConakryGuinea 8,6855,397
CatacamasHonduras 2,8551,774
CholutecaHonduras 2,9861,855
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2198,836
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8267,970
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8267,970
ChahbaharIran 12,4657,746
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4394,002
ClonesIreland 6,5244,054
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4514,008
CorkIreland 6,5534,072
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5564,074
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4525,252
CameriItaly 7,9914,966
CampobassoItaly 8,6445,371
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4475,249
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4925,277
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3775,206
Cape MeleItaly 8,0675,013
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7985,467
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9775,578
CerviaItaly 8,3045,160
CiampinoItaly 8,4975,280
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2095,101
Cisa PassItaly 8,1425,059
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4335,241
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1305,052
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0405,618
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9895,586
ChibaJapan 9,9196,163
ChichibuJapan 9,9456,180
ChichijimaJapan 10,5056,528
ChoshiJapan 9,8636,129
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4936,520
ChilekaMalawi 14,6069,076
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3758,933
ChitipaMalawi 14,0358,722
ChihuahuaMexico 1,479919
ComitanMexico 2,5581,589
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3497,052
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8736,135
ChoirMongolia 10,2136,346
CasablancaMorocco 7,6154,732
ChindeMozambique 14,9299,277
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0298,718
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2118,209
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8217,967
CondegaNicaragua 3,0031,866
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5849,063
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8386,735
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3686,442
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5136,533
ChhorPakistan 12,6907,886
ChitralPakistan 11,5997,208
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3665,199
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0194,983
CajamarcaPeru 5,4393,380
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3633,332
ChiclayoPeru 5,3573,329
ChimbotePeru 5,6493,511
CuzcoPeru 6,3533,948
CzestochowaPoland 8,2035,097
CoimbraPortugal 7,1684,454
CalafatRomania 8,9425,557
CeahlauRomania 8,8535,501
ClujRomania 8,7515,438
ConstantaRomania 9,2275,734
CraiovaRomania 8,9675,572
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9644,327
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0304,990
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7644,203
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7623,581
Cape UelenRussia 5,3893,349
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9825,581
CaraRussia 8,8775,517
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6815,395
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3593,952
ChitaRussia 9,5035,905
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4935,899
CokurdahRussia 6,8174,236
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6905,400
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2688,866
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0416,240
CaceresSpain 7,3614,574
CadizSpain 7,5394,685
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5654,701
CordobaSpain 7,5674,702
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8949,255
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6388,475
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9778,685
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4058,330
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2548,236
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9328,658
ChumphonThailand 14,2918,880
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4515,873
CorumTurkey 9,8676,131
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0876,890
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3107,028
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8924,282
CernovcyUkraine 8,7415,432
ChernigovUkraine 8,7305,425
CarrascoUruguay 9,1825,706
ColoniaUruguay 9,0655,633
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8322,381
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 639397
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7251,072
Camden, ScUsa 1,449901
Canton, NyUsa 1,8531,151
Cantonnw, SdUsa 453281
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8561,153
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4251,507
Carlinville, IlUsa 529328
Casper, WyUsa 980609
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3541,463
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,575979
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,534953
Charles City, IaUsa 511318
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,597993
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,587986
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,251777
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,399869
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,527949
Chaska, MnUsa 674419
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,055655
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0061,247
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0311,262
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,509938
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 518322
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 787489
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 764475
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 761473
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2261,383
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,212753
Chugwater, WyUsa 830516
Cincinnati, KyUsa 978608
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 991616
Circleville, OhUsa 1,124699
Clarinda, IaUsa 238148
Clark, SdUsa 687427
Clarksdale, MsUsa 713443
Clarksville, TnUsa 819509
Clayton, NmUsa 690429
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,228763
Clinton, IaUsa 607377
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1383,193
Coldwater, MiUsa 987614
College Park, MdUsa 1,6451,022
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 754469
Columbia, MoUsa 328204
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,442896
Columbus, GaUsa 871541
Columbus, InUsa 864537
Columbus, KsUsa 239149
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,130702
Conception, MoUsa 14087
Concordia, KansasUsa 15596
Conway, ArUsa 569354
Conway, ScUsa 1,6151,004
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8121,126
Corning, ArUsa 553344
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9871,235
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,256780
Corsicana, TxUsa 769478
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7081,061
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3321,449
Covington, LaUsa 1,043648
Covington, TnUsa 625389
Crete, NeUsa 238148
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,193741
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5826,576
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5826,576
CaracasVenezuela 4,2852,663
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7152,930
CoroVenezuela 4,0212,499
ChipataZambia 14,2578,859
ChomaZambia 14,0138,708
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7079,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -